2021/2022 Committee Members

Archives & History Chair – Carolyn Jupp

Vice Chair – Janine Taylor

Committee Member – Kaye Riseley

Committee Member – Douglas Taylor

Committee Member – Peter Stallwood

Committee Member – June Rodda

Committee Member – Frank Rodda

Chief Bosuns – Arthur John

Deputy Chief Bosun & Secretary – John Wither

Committee Member – Ross Ditchburn

Committee Member – Tony Henderson

Committee Member – Michael Hunt

Committee Member – Robert Kirton

Committee Member – David Taylor 

Committee Member – Andrew Shoobridge

Cruising Captain – Martin Rice

Vice Captain – Clive Nielsen

Treasurer – Michaela Walters

Secretary – Claire Henderson

Communication & Publicity – Dean McKenna

Safety & Equipment J&M Coordinator – Ole Otness

Committee Member – Alpha Thorpe

Committee Member – Steve Parkinson

Committee Member – Annie Otness

Committee Member – Robert Morales

Committee Member – Neale Knight

Committee Member – David George

Committee Member – Morgan Flower

Committee Member – Trace Mills

Inshore Captain Alan Anderson

Secretary & Twilight Rep – Ian Ward

Safety Officer – Graeme Martin

Principal Race Officer – Colin McDougall

Publicity Officer – Kath Moulden

Division 1 Rep – Roger Passmore

Division 2 Rep – Brain Cooper

Division 6 Rep – Stephen Kerr

Handicapper – Ernie Delfos

Committee – Jaye Martin

Committee – Richard Sherwood

Committee – John Palmer

Game Fishing Captain, WAGFA Rep & Weighmaster – John Cramer

Game Fishing Vice Captain – Andrew Robinson

Secretary – Mark Rich

Committee Member – Peter Fisher

Committee Member – Ron Greer

Committee Member – John Ogilvie

Tournament Director – Vacant Position*

Dive Section Captain – Andrew Brockis

Vice Captain – Colin Enderbury

Secretary – Ciaran Lavin

Safety & Equipment – Barb O’Dowd

Anodes Coordinator – Ludvik Farka

Committee Member – Gavin Baynes

Committee Member – Justin Rose

Committee Member – Ewan Rowell

Angling Section Captain – John Bech

Vice Captain – Craig Thomas

Secretary & Communication Officer – Ray Wilson

Success Coordinator – Martin Smith

Field Day Officer – Joe Venter

Weighmaster – Chris Walkey

Committee Member – Coralie Litster

Committee Member – Robert Litster

Committee Member – Ian Sampson

Dinghy Section Captain – Matthew Till

Volunteer Coordinator – Phil James

Projects – Roger Pell

Projects – Stephen Hazell

Communications – Alex Thomson

Bosun & Maintenance – Robert Fleming

Bosun & Maintenance – Christopher Paterson

Racing – Paul Hansford

Training – Johnathon Block

Canteen – Kirsty Sharpe

Chief Duty Officer – Greg Hancock

Vice Chief & Rosters – Faye Grey

Secretary – Alex Retallick

Committee Member – Andrew Blair

Committee Member – Graham Collins

Committee Member – Dominic Di Latte

Committee Member – Chris Velvus

Committee Member – Lisa Velvus

Committee Member – Helen Howard

Committee Member – Kelly Lavin

Committee Member – John Lutey

Committee Member – Ole Otness

Committee Member – Linda Sankey

Committee Member – Norman Sudlow

Committee Member – Kelly Tann

Committee Member – Col Walters

Committee Member – John Wither

Offshore Section Captain – John Rayner

Secretary – Hanna Cydejko

Treasurer – Vacant Position*

ORWA Delegate – Todd Giraudo

Race Officer – Cam Berg

Safety & Equipment – Doug Steel

Committee Member – Geoff Bishop

Committee Member – Tim Cross

Committee Member – Andrew Harry

Committee Member – Roger Passmore

Committee Member – Dick Sherwood

Committee Member – Michael Thorpe

Committee Member – Mark Wheeler

Committee Member – Ian Whitehead

Marine Environment Committee Chair – Anita Wyntje

Vice Chair – Annie Otness

Secretary – Anne South

Project Coordinator – Dale Lovett

Communication & Promotion – Dean McKenna

Committee Member – Steve Parkinson

Committee Member – Roger Swainston

Power Section Captain – Charlotte Osborne

Vice Chair – Jason Berry

Secretary – Kylie Broomham

Trophy Officer & Publicity – Heather Timms

Committee Member – Mike Davis

Committee Member – Craig Fraser

Committee Member – Johan Grobler

Committee Member – Antony Osborne

Pipe Major & Captain – Stuart Bradford

Secretary – Fred Lunderstedt

Treasurer – Hilton Bradford 

Drum Sergeant – Vacant Position*

Property Officer – Suzanne Stanton

Assistant Property Officer – Michael Lawlor

Committee Member – Ian Fraser

Committee Member – Gordon Maclachlan

Committee Member – Robert McKenzie

Committee Member – Sarah Satie

Committee Member – Alan Sproson

Working Group Members:

  • Carolyne Bush
  • Amanda Casebier
  • Ella Clarke
  • Kate Lathouras
  • Shelly White